Budget Meals

How Much Is Taco Bell Menu?

Location: United States How Much Is Taco Bell Menu? By Food Menu Journal Team · Researched October 2026 · Disclosure: This is a researched menu guide, not a visit report. Prices below are typical ranges from current October 2026 listings, because Taco Bell does not publish national fixed prices and its restaurants are franchised. Your […]

UPDATED Oct 2026
READ TIME 7 min read
PRICING VERIFIED
Read Full Guide ↓ All Restaurant Menus →
How Much Is Taco Bell Menu? VERIFIED PRICES UPDATED 2026

Location: United States

How Much Is Taco Bell Menu?

By Food Menu Journal Team · Researched October 2026 · Disclosure: This is a researched menu guide, not a visit report. Prices below are typical ranges from current October 2026 listings, because Taco Bell does not publish national fixed prices and its restaurants are franchised. Your local restaurant may charge more or less. No visit is claimed.

Taco Bell is still one of the cheapest fast food meals in the United States in 2026. Most single items cost between $1.39 and $6.89, the Luxe Value Menu holds about 10 to 11 items at $3 or less, and a full meal box starts at $5.99. The short answer: you can eat for under $3, and a filling meal for one usually lands between $6 and $10 before a drink. This guide gives the full price picture, item by item, with the ranges as they appear in current listings. The full menu, calories, hours, and what comes with each item live in the main guide, Taco Bell Menu Prices, Calories, Recipe & Full Guide (2026).

Crunchwrap Supreme cut in half, showing layers of seasoned beef, nacho cheese, crunchy tostada shell, lettuce, tomato and sour cream in a grilled tortilla
The Crunchwrap Supreme, about $6.09 to $6.89, is the most expensive single item on the regular menu and the signature item of the chain.

Restaurant at a Glance

RestaurantTaco Bell
CuisineMexican-inspired fast food: tacos, burritos, quesadillas, nachos
Locations7,000+ restaurants across the United States
Cheapest item$1.39 (Spicy Potato Soft Taco, Cheesy Roll Up)
Most single items$1.99 to $6.89
Meal boxes and combos$5.00 to about $11.99
PricesTypical ranges from October 2026 listings. Prices vary by location

Why This Guide

“How much is Taco Bell?” is asked so often because the answer is genuinely useful: Taco Bell is where a tight budget still buys a hot meal. This post is the first of four single-topic guides. The other three cover how many calories are in the menu, whether the menu is available all day, and what comes with each item.

Prices by Category

All prices below are typical ranges from October 2026 listings (usafoodjournal.com, fullmenuprices.com, tacobellpricesguide.com, and others). Where listings disagree, the full range is shown. Taco Bell restaurants are independently owned franchises, so prices differ by city, and California and Hawaii locations usually run higher.

Three crunchy tacos filled with seasoned beef, melted cheese, lettuce and diced tomatoes on a white plate
Crunchy tacos, about $1.99 to $2.49 each, are the cheapest hot main items alongside the $1.39 value picks.
TacosTypical Price
Crunchy Taco$1.99 to $2.49
Soft Taco$1.99 to $2.49
Crunchy Taco Supreme$2.79 to $3.49
Soft Taco Supreme$2.89 to $3.40
Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos Tacos$2.39 to $3.28
Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos Tacos Supreme$3.09 to $4.14
Spicy Potato Soft Taco$1.39
Double Decker Taco$3.29 to $3.89
Cantina Chicken Crispy or Soft Taco$3.49 to $3.99
BurritosTypical Price
Bean Burrito$1.99 to $2.49
Cheesy Bean and Rice Burrito$1.49 to $2.49
Beefy 5-Layer Burrito$3.99 to $4.87
Burrito Supreme$4.99 to $6.09
Grilled Cheese Burrito$5.49 to $6.09
Beefy Melt Burrito$3.00
Fiesta Veggie Burrito$3.00
Cantina Chicken Burrito$5.99 to $7.31
Specialties, Quesadillas & NachosTypical Price
Crunchwrap Supreme$6.09 to $6.89
Chicken Crunchwrap Supreme$6.99
Chalupa Supreme$5.39 to $6.49
Cheesy Gordita Crunch$5.49 to $5.99
Mexican Pizza$4.99 to $5.99
Chicken Quesadilla$5.49 to $6.33
Steak Quesadilla$5.99 to $6.58
Nachos BellGrande$5.99 to $7.31
Nachos Supreme$4.49
Chips and Nacho Cheese Sauce$1.99 to $3.28
Sharing platter of nachos with tortilla chips, nacho cheese sauce, seasoned beef, refried beans, tomatoes and sour cream
Nachos BellGrande, about $5.99 to $7.31, is built for sharing and is the largest single item on the menu.
Sides, Sweets & DrinksTypical Price
Nacho Fries$2.79 to $3.99
Cheesy Fiesta Potatoes$2.89 to $2.99
Cinnamon Twists$1.57 to $1.99
Cinnabon Delights (2-pack)$2.49 to $2.89
MTN DEW Baja Blast (medium)$2.43 to $2.79
Baja Blast Freeze (medium)$3.49 to $4.01
Fountain Drink (medium)$2.49
Boxes, Combos & ValueTypical Price
Cravings Box$5.99
Deluxe Cravings Box$9.99
Classic Luxe Box$5.00
Build Your Own Luxe Cravings Box$7.00 to $7.69
Supreme Luxe Box$7.00
Discovery Luxe Box$9.00
3 Crunchy Tacos Combo$8.99
Crunchwrap Supreme Combo$9.29 to $9.99
Cheesy Roll Up (Luxe Value Menu)$1.39 to $1.45
Chili Cheese Burrito (Luxe Value Menu)$2.99

Breakfast Prices

Breakfast is served from about 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM at participating locations. Typical breakfast prices: Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito $1.79 to $2.49, Hash Brown $1.49 to $1.99, Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito $4.49 to $4.99, Breakfast Crunchwrap $3.99 to $4.99, and Cinnabon Delights 2-pack $2.49 to $2.89.

Our Review

As a researched guide, the verdict is that Taco Bell’s prices are the best value story in fast food in 2026, with one honest catch: the range. The same Crunchwrap Supreme can cost $6.09 in one town and $6.89 in another, and delivery apps add more. The Luxe Value Menu is the real deal at $3 or less, and it replaced the old Cravings Value Menu on January 22, 2026. The $5.99 Cravings Box remains the best bundled meal for one person. The weak spot is price transparency: Taco Bell does not publish national fixed prices, so every figure here is a typical range, and your restaurant’s menu board is the final word.

The Cheapest Meal

Two Cheesy Roll Ups or Spicy Potato Soft Tacos plus a medium drink comes to roughly $5 to $6, and a Bean Burrito with Nacho Fries lands near $5. For under $10, the Classic Luxe Box at $5.00 or the Cravings Box at $5.99 covers a full meal with a drink.

Where Prices Climb

The Cantina Chicken line is the premium tier: the Cantina Chicken Burrito runs $5.99 to $7.31 and the Cantina Chicken Bowl about $9.75. Combos add $2 to $4 over the single item price for a side and a drink. Airport, highway, and big-city locations charge the most.

Picky Eats

For picky eaters, the cheapest items are also the safest: a Cheesy Roll Up at $1.39, a Soft Taco at about $2, or a Bean Burrito at about $2. Ordering plain (no sauce, no tomatoes, no onions) is free and routine at Taco Bell.

Parents’ Review & Family Tips

For families, the Luxe Value Menu is the budget control: at $3 or less per item, four people can eat for roughly $15 to $20 before drinks. A Taco Party Pack (about $25.61 in listings) covers a group. Check the Happier Hour window, 2 to 5 PM, for about $1 medium drinks at participating locations.

Nutrition & Carbohydrate Information

Prices and calories move together: the cheapest items are usually the lightest. A Crunchy Taco is 170 calories at about $2, while the $6.49 Crunchwrap Supreme is 530 calories. The full calorie table, with Taco Bell’s published figures and the sources behind them, is in the guide How Many Calories Are in Taco Bell Menu?

What to Know Before Visiting

  • Prices vary by location. Every price here is a typical range from October 2026 listings, not a national fixed price.
  • The Luxe Value Menu lineup can rotate. A favorite value item can disappear without notice.
  • Delivery apps charge more than the counter. Check the app price before ordering.
  • Breakfast ends at about 11:00 AM and is not served everywhere.
  • Box contents rotate with promotions. The Cravings Box price usually stays near $5.99, but the items inside change.

Is It Worth It?

Yes, on price alone. No other national chain sells a hot meal for $1.39, and the $5 to $7 boxes are genuinely filling. The trade is consistency: check your local prices, because the ranges here can shift by a dollar or more.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Taco Bell menu?

Most single items cost $1.39 to $6.89. The cheapest items are $1.39, tacos run $1.99 to $3.89, burritos $1.49 to $7.31, specialties $4.99 to $6.99, and meal boxes $5.00 to $9.99. Prices vary by location.

What is the cheapest item at Taco Bell?

The Spicy Potato Soft Taco and the Cheesy Roll Up, both about $1.39. Sauce packets are free.

How much is a Crunchwrap Supreme?

About $6.09 to $6.89 in current listings, most commonly $6.49. Prices vary by location, and the combo with a side and a drink runs about $9.29 to $9.99.

How much is a Taco Bell meal for one person?

A filling meal for one usually lands between $6 and $10 before extras: a Cravings Box at $5.99, a Classic Luxe Box at $5.00, or a single specialty item plus a side and a drink. A value meal can be built for under $5.

Related Food Guides

Sources & Review Notes

Researched menu guide. Prices were cross-checked in October 2026 against current listings: usafoodjournal.com/taco-bell-menu-prices, fullmenuprices.com/taco-bell-menu-with-prices, tacobellpricesguide.com, tacobellmenusprices.com, and menu-info.com. Taco Bell’s official menu structure was checked at tacobell.com/food. Taco Bell does not publish national fixed prices, so all figures are typical ranges and disagreements between listings are shown as ranges, not hidden. No visit is claimed.

Free Weekly Receipt Audit

KNOW THE PRICE BEFORE YOU ORDER.

Get verified price changes, secret hacks, and new chain menus delivered directly to your inbox.

foodmenu

Written by foodmenu

Food Menu Journal editorial researcher and dining analyst covering American chain restaurant pricing, menu secrets, and verified coupons.