Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz)
Fan Favorite
TEXAS ROADHOUSE Food Menu and Prices with Pictures

Texas Roadhouse — Hand-Cut Steaks

Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz)

US & Puerto Rico
$28.99
Calories
1480 Cal cal

Nutrition Information

24g Fat
45g Carbs
32g Protein
1250mg Sodium

*Nutrition values are estimates based on standard recipes from the Texas Roadhouse official website.

Contains gluten, dairy, and fried in pure soybean oil. Verify against Texas Roadhouse allergen alerts before ordering.

Everything You Need to Know About Texas Roadhouse Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz)

Rich, juicy bone-in steak delivering maximum flavor and char.

💡 Pro Tips for Ordering Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz)

  • 1
    Always request extra dipping sauce on the side — Signature sauces like Cajun horseradish or house ranch complement the crispy batter perfectly.
  • 2
    Best enjoyed as a shared starter — Due to its generous 1480 Cal calorie count, splitting this starter between 2 to 4 guests gives everyone a satisfying taste while leaving room for entrees.
  • 3
    Reheating instructions for leftovers — Reheat leftover fried items in an air fryer at 375°F for 3 to 4 minutes to restore original crunchy restaurant crispiness without sogginess.

Frequently Asked Questions About Texas Roadhouse Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz)

Q: How many calories are in the Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz)?

The Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz) contains approximately 1480 Cal calories per serving, including standard dipping sauce.

Q: How much does Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz) cost in 2026?

The verified 2026 price is $28.99 at most American locations. Prices may differ slightly by franchise location.

Q: Is the Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz) gluten-free or vegetarian?

No, it is breaded with seasoned wheat flour and fried in communal fryers. Diners with celiac disease should avoid fried starters.

About Texas Roadhouse — Casual Dining Chain

Texas Roadhouse is one of America's premier casual dining chains, renowned for fresh ingredients, generous portions, and family-friendly dining. Explore our comprehensive <a href="https://foodmenujournal.com/texas-roadhouse-menu/">Texas Roadhouse menu with prices</a> and save on your next visit with tested <a href="https://foodmenujournal.com/coupons-and-deals/">Texas Roadhouse coupons & promo codes</a>.